Rosehip Seed Oil for Anti-Aging and Sensitive Skin – Activist Skincare

Actives & Ingredients


rosehip seed oil in skincare

Our 100% virgin organic rosehip seed oil is cold pressed from the seeds of the wild rose (Rosa canina) that grows in Chile. A key ingredient in our oil-based serums, it provides nutritive and moisturization benefits to skin. Rosehip seed oil has a high concentration of linoleic and linolenic acid (about 40% each). It also contains the antioxidants tocopherols and carotenoids, which give it a lovely coral color.

Quick Guide to Rosehip Seed Oil

Function

Base ingredient

Skin types

All skin types

Dry skin

Skin exposed to UV radiation and/or environmental toxins

Products Custom Precious Oils Serum
Best time to use Day or night