arrow-right cart chevron-down chevron-left chevron-right chevron-up close menu minus play plus search share user email pinterest facebook instagram snapchat tumblr twitter vimeo youtube subscribe dogecoin dwolla forbrugsforeningen litecoin amazon_payments american_express bitcoin cirrus discover fancy interac jcb master paypal stripe visa diners_club dankort maestro trash

Sea Kelp

Sea kelp is fermented to create a nutrient-rich, moisturizing natural ingredient that we use as an ingredient for the base of many of our skincare products.

When used as an ingredient in a base product such as serum, sea kelp ferment becomes a wonderful medium for delivering the water-soluble active ingredients custom-selected for your skin.

Quick Guide to Sea Kelp

Function Skincare base ingredient
Skin types

All

Inflamed or irritated skin

Dry skin

Water or oil soluble Water soluble
Best time to use Day or night